Crick Woodlands committee would like to thank the

following sponsors of trees in Jubilee Wood:

 

Sponsors Item Sponsored
Keryn Fawcett Prunus Tomentosa
Steve Bates Pin Oak (Brims Hill) 
Lynne Davison Prunus serrula Tibetica - Birch Bark Cherry Tree
Sue Gordge Victoria Plum
Frank Johnson Hankerchief tree (Davidia Involucrata)
Colin Thornton  Red Maple
Les Gill  Sweet Gum
Lila Wilmot  Sweet Gum
John & Pam Garlick  Monkey Puzzle
Paul Couling  Apple
Nikki & Carl Norman  2 Red Maples
Ed & Trevor Dockeray Alder
Kirstie Thirde Red Maple
Gerry Condon Beech, Silver Birch and Cherry
Helen Barrett Spindle Tree
Val Pratt Hazel
Warren Bradshaw Red Oak
Neal Candelent Red Oak
Simon Priest 2 English Oaks
Simon Wild English Oak
Marion Davis English Oak
Jeff & Jean Day Seat in Under Crick Hill
Barratt Homes Red Oak & a Picnic Table in Brims Wood
Mike Stephenson Gloria's Grove
Ray & Lynda Noakes English Oak
Alan & Beth Stanley English Oak
Peter & Wendy Jordan Copper Beech
Anne Bramwell Mountain Ash/Guelder Rose
Peter & Barney Walker Copper Beech/Cedar of Lebanon
Jenny & Jim Goodger Red Oak
Pat & Jim Kelleher Cedar of Lebanon
Cynthia Marson  2 Himalayan Birch
Esther & David Harrison 2 Scots Pine
Roger Symons Golden Maple (Acer Princeton Gold), English Oak
Janet & Brian Howes Sweet Chestnut
Michael Fraser-Allen Golden Sycamore
Kevin Gamble Cedar of Lebanon
Martin Ousley 2 English Oak, 2 Cedar of Lebanon and 3 Scots Pine
Dan Slater Ring of 12 Red Oak
Trustees of the James Mackaness Charity 5 Crab Apples
Heart of England Co-operative Alder
Patrick Mortimer Beech
Graham Trinder Alder
Katherine & Stuart Young Beech and Whitebeam
John & Lorraine Winn Cedar of Lebanon
Marina Eaton Plum Cherry
Crick Pre-School Wild Cherry
Christine & Steve Lassman Mountain Ash
Carol Jackson Red Oak
Chris & Roger Lowe English Oak, Red Oak, 2 Sweet Gum and 2 Himalayan Birch
Felicity White English Oak
Crick Tuesday Coffee Ladies Golden Sycamore
Kathy & Dave Smith English Oak
Anne Bramwell  & Marion Davies on behalf of Crick Village Market  Red Oak